BMS Oval
BMS
BMS Braves

413 Johnson Avenue
Bridgeport, WV 26330
304-326-7142

Fax:  304-842-6275

Braves

BMS Braves

BMS Athletics


Art Pettito, Athletic Director

apetitto@k12.wv.us

(304) 326-7142

*Physicals dated after June 1 must be on file before participating in any practices or sporting events.

Football

Wednesday, August 22nd @ West Fairmont (scrimmage)  Time To Be Announced

Thursday, August 30th vs. Suncrest at 6:00

Wednesday, September 5th @ Robert L. Bland at 6:30

Wednesday, September 12th @ Mountaineer at 6:30

Thursday, September 20th vs. Washington Irving at 6:30

Wednesday, September 26th @ Taylor County at 6:30

Wednesday, October 3rd vs. Lincoln at 11:30 a.m.

Thursday, October 11th vs. Buckhannon (8th Grade Night) at 6:30

Thursday, October 18th @ South Harrison at 6:00

Wednesday/Thursday October 24th and 25th Mid 8 Champ at 6:30


Coach-Robbie Buffington

Assistant Coach-John Calvert

Soccer

Monday, August 27th vs. Taylor County Girls 6:00

Monday, August 27th vs. Notre Dame Boys 7:30

Tuesday, September 4th @ Lincoln Girls 6:00 Boys following

Thursday, September 6th vs. Mountaineer Girls 6:00 Boys Following

Monday, September 10th vs. South Harrison Girls 6:00 Boys Following

Tuesday, September 14th vs. Buckhannon Girls 4:00 Boys Following

Thursday, September 20th @ Notre Dame Boys 7:00

Friday, September 28th vs. Washington Irving Boys 4:00 Girls Following

Monday, October 1st @ Elkins Girls 6:00

Wednesday, October 3rd @ Mountaineer Girls 5:00 Boys Following

Monday, October 8th @ Washington Irving Girls 5:00 Boys Following

Wednesday, October 17th @ South Harrison Girls 4:15 Boys Following

Friday, October 19th vs. Lincoln Girls 4:00 Boys Following

Saturday, October 27th @ Lincoln County Championships Girls 10:00 Boys Following


Coach-Jack Boot

Assistant Coach-Jessica Boot

Cross Country

Saturday, August 25th @ Preston County

Thursday, August 30th @ University

Saturday, September 1st @ Westover

Tuesday, September 4th @ St. Mary's

Wednesday, September 5th @ Taylor County

Tuesday, September 11th @ Doddridge County

Saturday, September 15th @ Charles Pointe

Tuesday, September 18th @ Trinity-Fairmont

Saturday, September 22nd @ Grafton

Wednesday, September 26th @ Buckhannon

Saturday, September 29th @ Cameron

Tuesday, October 2nd @ Barbour County

Tuesday, October 9th @ Doddridge County

Saturday, October 13th @ Robert C. Byrd

Monday, October 15th @ Robert C. Byrd Harrison County Championship


Coach-Amanda Bailey


Volleyball

Thursday, September 13th @ Notre Dame at 5:30

Thursday, September 20th vs. Robert L. Bland 5:00

Tuesday, September 25th vs. Washington Irving at 5:00

Tuesday, September 27th @ South Harrison at 4:30

Tuesday, October 2nd vs. Notre Dame at 5:00

Saturday, October 6th @ Tyler County Tournament 9:00 a.m.

Monday, October 8th @ Lincoln at 4:30

Friday, October 12th vs. Mountaineer/Eastern Greenbrier (TRI) at 4:00

Monday, October 15th vs. Lincoln at 5:00

Tuesday, October 16th @ Washington Irving/Philippi (TRI) at 5:00

Saturday, October 20th @ Beltington Tour (2) at 9:00 a.m.

Tuesday, October 23rd @ Robert C. Byrd County Tournament To Be Announced


Coach-Stephanie Anderson

Assistant Coach-Samantha Anderson